Kellogg's 2014 Copita Alianza May 20, 2014 5:18 AM
Under-08 Inner City Soccer www.houstonfutbol.com
                                     
20 minute halves. 6v6 (5 plus goalie). 22 teams in the tournament. 6 groups of 3 teams and 1 group of 4 teams. Each team plays 2 games in first round. The top 7 first places advance to the Q-Finals plus one wild-card team. The other 14 teams will play a consolation game. (In the groups of 4 teams, a winner must be determined in the first game to see who plays in the second game of the first round; if a game is a tie in the first game, then each team gets one point, however a winner will be determined by a coin flip by the referee. There may be a tie in the 2nd game of the 1st round). The tournament director reserves the right to alter the games in the Q-Finals and Semi-Finals.

Group A Game-Num. Goal Pts.     Group B Game-Num. Goal Pts.    
#1 #2 Diff     #1 #2 Diff    
1 Club America U08 McAllen TX   0 0     1 Matambu FC - Brownsville TX     0 0    
2 Texas United FC Panthers     0 0     2 Albion Silver 06B Chelsea¬†       0 0    
3 Pearland United U8 Celtic     0 0     3 NC Chelsea Jr U08 Houston       0 0    
Group C Game-Num. Goal Pts.     Group D Game-Num. Goal Pts.    
#1 #2 Diff     #1 #2 Diff    
1 Houston Express Liverpool 06B   0 0     1 Cachorritos           0 0    
2 Inter Jr. - Houston       0 0     2 Houston Premier U08         0 0    
3 Rayados Olympians       0 0     3 Space Texans           0 0    
Group E Game-Num. Goal Pts.                            
#1 #2 Diff                            
1 Pandilla FC U08 - San Antonio   0 0     Group G Game-Num. Goal Pts.    
2 Milan U08 (Houston)       0 0     #1 #2 Diff    
3 Dynamite Orange 06        0 0     1 International Cerro U8B       0 0    
Group F Game-Num. Goal Pts.     2 Aguilas de Melrose U08       0 0    
#1 #2 Diff     3 Tigres 06 Gold - Houston       0 0    
1 Academia Revolucion U08 - Houston 0 0     4 Total Football Club Dynamite Red   0 0    
2 Kingwood Alliance Navy 05 Girls   0 0                            
3 Sugarland SC Imperial U08     0 0                            
                                               
G# Day Date   Time Park Field Round Age Home Score Visit
1001 Sun 25-May 8:00 AM HSP #6A Group A U08 Club America U08 McAllen TX     Texas United FC Panthers
1013 Sun 25-May 10:45 AM HSP #6A Group A U08 Texas United FC Panthers     Pearland United U8 Celtic
1021 Sun 25-May 12:35 PM HSP #6A Group A U08 Pearland United U8 Celtic     Club America U08 McAllen TX
1002 Sun 25-May 8:00 AM HSP #6B Group B U08 Matambu FC - Brownsville TX     Albion Silver 06B Chelsea¬†
1014 Sun 25-May 10:45 AM HSP #6B Group B U08 Albion Silver 06B Chelsea¬†     NC Chelsea Jr U08 Houston
1022 Sun 25-May 12:35 PM HSP #6B Group B U08 NC Chelsea Jr U08 Houston     Matambu FC - Brownsville TX
1003 Sun 25-May 8:00 AM HSP #6C Group C U08 Houston Express Liverpool 06B     Inter Jr. - Houston
1015 Sun 25-May 10:45 AM HSP #6C Group C U08 Inter Jr. - Houston     Rayados Olympians
1025 Sun 25-May 1:30 PM HSP #6A Group C U08 Rayados Olympians     Houston Express Liverpool 06B
1004 Sun 25-May 8:00 AM HSP #6D Group D U08 Cachorritos     Houston Premier U08
1016 Sun 25-May 10:45 AM HSP #6D Group D U08 Houston Premier U08     Space Texans
1026 Sun 25-May 1:30 PM HSP #6B Group D U08 Space Texans     Cachorritos
1005 Sun 25-May 8:55 AM HSP #6A Group E U08 Pandilla FC U08 - San Antonio     Milan U08 (Houston)
1017 Sun 25-May 11:40 AM HSP #6A Group E U08 Milan U08 (Houston)     Dynamite Orange 06 
1027 Sun 25-May 1:30 PM HSP #6C Group E U08 Dynamite Orange 06      Pandilla FC U08 - San Antonio
1006 Sun 25-May 8:55 AM HSP #6B Group F U08 Academia Revolucion U08 - Houston     Kingwood Alliance Navy 05 Girls
1018 Sun 25-May 11:40 AM HSP #6B Group F U08 Kingwood Alliance Navy 05 Girls     Sugarland SC Imperial U08
1028 Sun 25-May 1:30 PM HSP #6D Group F U08 Sugarland SC Imperial U08     Academia Revolucion U08 - Houston
1019 Sun 25-May 11:40 AM HSP #6C Group G #1 U08 International Cerro U8B     Total Football Club Dynamite Red
1020 Sun 25-May 11:40 AM HSP #6D Group G #2 U08 Aguilas de Melrose U08     Tigres 06 Gold - Houston
1029 Sun 25-May 2:45 PM HSP #6A Group G U08 Winner of Game #1     Winner of Game #2
1030 Sun 25-May 2:45 PM HSP #6B Group G U08 Loser of Game #1     Loser of Game #2
G# Day Date   Time Park Field Round Age Home Score Visit
1043 Sun 25-May 5:30 PM HSP #6C Consolation U08 Group 2nd Place     Group 2nd Place
1044 Sun 25-May 5:30 PM HSP #6D Consolation U08 Group 2nd Place     Group 2nd Place
1047 Sun 25-May 6:25 PM HSP #6C Consolation U08 Group 2nd Place     Group 2nd Place
1048 Sun 25-May 6:25 PM HSP #6D Consolation U08 Group A 3rd Place     Group B 3rd Place
1053 Sun 25-May 8:15 PM HSP #6A Consolation U08 Group C 3rd Place     Group D 3rd Place
1056 Sun 25-May 8:15 PM HSP #6D Consolation U08 Group E 3rd Place     Group G 3rd Place
1058 Sun 25-May 9:10 PM HSP #6B Consolation U08 Group F 3rd Place     Group G 4th Place
G# Day Date   Time Park Field Round Age Home Score Visit
1037 Sun 25-May 4:35 PM HSP #6A Q-Final #1 U08 Team Ranked #1 (1st Place)     Wildcard #1
1038 Sun 25-May 4:35 PM HSP #6B Q-Final #2 U08 Team Ranked #2 (1st Place)     Team Ranked #7 (1st Place)
1039 Sun 25-May 4:35 PM HSP #6C Q-Final #3 U08 Team Ranked #3 (1st Place)     Team Ranked #6 (1st Place)
1040 Sun 25-May 4:35 PM HSP #6D Q-Final #4 U08 Team Ranked #4 (1st Place)     Team Ranked #5 (1st Place)
1045 Sun 25-May 6:25 PM HSP #6A Semifinal #1 U08 Winner of Q-Final #1     Winner of Q-Final #4
1046 Sun 25-May 6:25 PM HSP #6B Semifinal #2 U08 Winner of Q-Final #2     Winner of Q-Final #3
1057 Sun 25-May 9:10 PM HSP #6A FINAL U08 Semifinal #1 Winner     Semifinal #2 Winner