Group A |
Game-Num. |
Goal |
Pts. |
|
|
Group B |
Game-Num. |
Goal |
Pts. |
|
|
#1 |
#2 |
Diff |
|
|
#1 |
#2 |
Diff |
|
|
1 |
Barcelona Santander Reynosa |
W 9-3 |
W 4-2 |
8 |
6 |
|
|
1 |
Atlas Houston U10 |
|
|
W 9-1 |
W 14-0 |
22 |
6 |
|
|
2 |
Houston Express Madrid 04B |
L 3-9 |
L 3-4 |
-7 |
0 |
|
|
2 |
Aztecas Red - Houston |
|
L 1-9 |
W 13- 4 |
1 |
3 |
|
|
3 |
FC El Dorado - Houston |
W 4-3 |
L 2-4 |
-1 |
3 |
|
|
3 |
North C. Chelsea U10 (Houston) |
L 4-13 |
L 14-0 |
-17 |
0 |
|
|
Group C |
Game-Num. |
Goal |
Pts. |
|
|
Group D |
Game-Num. |
Goal |
Pts. |
|
|
#1 |
#2 |
Diff |
|
|
#1 |
#2 |
Diff |
|
|
1 |
Aguilas del America - Houston |
W 5-2 |
W 13-3 |
13 |
6 |
|
|
1 |
Atlas Red U10 Mission TX |
|
W 8-2 |
W 15-1 |
20 |
6 |
|
|
2 |
Barcelona U10 Houston |
L 2-5 |
W 4-0 |
1 |
3 |
|
|
2 |
Houston Santos U10 |
|
|
L 2-8 |
W 7-1 |
0 |
3 |
|
|
3 |
Spring Branch Youth MYFC U10 |
L 0-4 |
L 3-13 |
-14 |
0 |
|
|
3 |
Southbelt Knights |
|
|
L 1-7 |
L 1-15 |
-20 |
0 |
|
|
Group E |
Game-Num. |
Goal |
Pts. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 |
#2 |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Brownsville Alliance TX |
W 7-1 |
W 8-0 |
14 |
3 |
|
|
Group G |
Game-Num. |
Goal |
Pts. |
|
|
2 |
Houston Express Barcelona 04B |
L 1-7 |
W 6-0 |
0 |
3 |
|
|
#1 |
#2 |
Diff |
|
|
3 |
Southbelt Leones |
|
L 0-6 |
L 0-8 |
-14 |
0 |
|
|
1 |
Joga Bonito U10 |
|
|
W 6-2 |
W 7-1 |
10 |
6 |
|
|
Group F |
Game-Num. |
Goal |
Pts. |
|
|
2 |
Abejitas U10 |
|
|
|
L 0-3 |
W 3-1 |
-1 |
3 |
|
|
#1 |
#2 |
Diff |
|
|
3 |
Scorpions - Houston |
|
|
W 3-0 |
L 1-7 |
-3 |
3 |
|
|
1 |
Cachorros de Mty U10 (Hou) |
L 0-5 |
L 2-4 |
-7 |
0 |
|
|
4 |
Sugar Land United Red |
|
L 1-4 |
L 1-3 |
-5 |
0 |
|
|
2 |
CD Mexico U10 (Houson) |
W 5-0 |
W 2-1 |
6 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Houston Express 05B Arsenal |
L 1-2 |
W 4-2 |
1 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G# |
Day |
Date |
|
Time |
Park |
Field |
Round |
Age |
Home |
Score |
Visit |
8009 |
Sat |
24-May |
9:05 AM |
HSP |
#4A |
Group A |
U10 |
Barcelona Santander Reynosa |
9 |
3 |
Houston Express Madrid 04B |
8031 |
Sat |
24-May |
1:25 PM |
HSP |
#2A |
Group A |
U10 |
Houston Express Madrid 04B |
3 |
4 |
FC El Dorado - Houston |
8064 |
Sat |
24-May |
6:50 PM |
HSP |
#4B |
Group A |
U10 |
FC El Dorado - Houston |
2 |
4 |
Barcelona Santander Reynosa |
8011 |
Sat |
24-May |
9:05 AM |
HSP |
#3A |
Group B |
U10 |
Atlas Houston U10 |
9 |
1 |
Aztecas Red - Houston |
8038 |
Sat |
24-May |
2:30 PM |
HSP |
#2B |
Group B |
U10 |
Aztecas Red - Houston |
13 |
4 |
North C. Chelsea U10 (Houston) |
8065 |
Sat |
24-May |
6:50 PM |
HSP |
#3A |
Group B |
U10 |
North C. Chelsea U10 (Houston) |
0 |
14 |
Atlas Houston U10 |
8014 |
Sat |
24-May |
10:10 AM |
HSP |
#2B |
Group C |
U10 |
Aguilas del America - Houston |
5 |
2 |
Barcelona U10 Houston |
8040 |
Sat |
24-May |
2:30 PM |
HSP |
#4B |
Group C |
U10 |
Barcelona U10 Houston |
4 |
0 |
Spring Branch Youth MYFC U10 |
8066 |
Sat |
24-May |
6:50 PM |
HSP |
#3B |
Group C |
U10 |
Spring Branch Youth MYFC U10 |
3 |
13 |
Aguilas del America - Houston |
8016 |
Sat |
24-May |
10:10 AM |
HSP |
#4B |
Group D |
U10 |
Atlas Red U10 Mission TX |
8 |
2 |
Houston Santos U10 |
8042 |
Sat |
24-May |
2:30 PM |
HSP |
#3B |
Group D |
U10 |
Houston Santos U10 |
7 |
1 |
Southbelt Knights |
8067 |
Sat |
24-May |
7:55 PM |
HSP |
#2A |
Group D |
U10 |
Southbelt Knights |
1 |
15 |
Atlas Red U10 Mission TX |
8018 |
Sat |
24-May |
10:10 AM |
HSP |
#3B |
Group E |
U10 |
Brownsville Alliance TX |
7 |
1 |
Houston Express Barcelona 04B |
8047 |
Sat |
24-May |
3:35 PM |
HSP |
#3A |
Group E |
U10 |
Houston Express Barcelona 04B |
6 |
0 |
Southbelt Leones |
8068 |
Sat |
24-May |
7:55 PM |
HSP |
#2B |
Group E |
U10 |
Southbelt Leones |
0 |
8 |
Brownsville Alliance TX |
8019 |
Sat |
24-May |
11:15 AM |
HSP |
#2A |
Group F |
U10 |
Cachorros de Mty U10 (Hou) |
0 |
5 |
CD Mexico U10 (Houson) |
8045 |
Sat |
24-May |
3:35 PM |
HSP |
#4A |
Group F |
U10 |
CD Mexico U10 (Houson) |
2 |
1 |
Houston Express 05B Arsenal |
8069 |
Sat |
24-May |
7:55 PM |
HSP |
#4A |
Group F |
U10 |
Houston Express 05B Arsenal |
3 |
4 |
Cachorros de Mty U10 (Hou) |
8021 |
Sat |
24-May |
11:15 AM |
HSP |
#4A |
Group G #1 |
U10 |
Joga Bonito U10 |
4 |
1 |
Sugar Land United Red |
8023 |
Sat |
24-May |
11:15 AM |
HSP |
#3A |
Group G #2 |
U10 |
Abejitas U10 |
0 |
3 |
Scorpions - Houston |
8043 |
Sat |
24-May |
3:35 PM |
HSP |
#2A |
Group G |
U10 |
Joga Bonito U10 |
7 |
1 |
Scorpions - Houston |
8050 |
Sat |
24-May |
4:40 PM |
HSP |
#2B |
Group G |
U10 |
Sugar Land United Red |
1 |
3 |
Abejitas U10 |
G# |
Day |
Date |
|
Time |
Park |
Field |
Round |
Age |
Home |
Score |
Visit |
8101 |
Sun |
25-May |
1:25 PM |
HSP |
#2B |
Consolation |
U10 |
Houston Express 05B Arsenal |
|
|
Barcelona U10 Houston |
8102 |
Sun |
25-May |
1:25 PM |
HSP |
#3A |
Consolation |
U10 |
Cachorros de Mty U10 (Hou) |
|
|
Houston Santos U10 |
8103 |
Sun |
25-May |
1:25 PM |
HSP |
#3B |
Consolation |
U10 |
Houston Santos U09 |
|
|
Southbelt Leones |
8107 |
Sun |
25-May |
2:30 PM |
HSP |
#3B |
Consolation |
U10 |
Scorpions - Houston |
|
|
FC El Dorado - Houston |
8109 |
Sun |
25-May |
2:30 PM |
HSP |
#2B |
Consolation |
U10 |
|
|
|
|
8110 |
Sun |
25-May |
3:35 PM |
HSP |
#3A |
Consolation |
U10 |
|
|
|
|
8111 |
Sun |
25-May |
3:35 PM |
HSP |
#3B |
Consolation |
U10 |
|
|
|
|
G# |
Day |
Date |
|
Time |
Park |
Field |
Round |
Age |
Home |
Score |
Visit |
8080 |
Sun |
25-May |
8:00 AM |
HSP |
#2A |
Q-Final #1 |
U10 |
Barcelona Santander Reynosa |
|
|
Atlas Houston U10 |
8081 |
Sun |
25-May |
8:00 AM |
HSP |
#2B |
Q-Final #2 |
U10 |
Aguilas del America - Houston |
|
|
Atlas Red U10 Mission TX |
8082 |
Sun |
25-May |
8:00 AM |
HSP |
#3A |
Q-Final #3 |
U10 |
Brownsville Alliance TX |
|
|
CD Mexico U10 (Houson) |
8083 |
Sun |
25-May |
8:00 AM |
HSP |
#3B |
Q-Final #4 |
U10 |
Joga Bonito U10 |
|
|
Aztecas Red - Houston |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8092 |
Sun |
25-May |
11:15 AM |
HSP |
#2A |
Semi-Final #1 |
U10 |
Q-Final #1 Winner |
|
|
Q-Final #2 Winner |
8094 |
Sun |
25-May |
11:15 AM |
HSP |
#3A |
Semi-Final #2 |
U10 |
Q-Final #3 Winner |
|
|
Q-Final #4 Winner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8104 |
Sun |
25-May |
2:30 PM |
HSP |
#2A |
FINAL |
U10 |
Semifinal #1 Winner |
|
|
Semifinal #2 Winner |